★ 7-day money-back guarantee · Instant activation · 24/7 setup help

Home / IPTV Alternatives / Layerseven TV Alternative

Alternatives · provider comparison

The Best Layerseven TV Alternative in 2026

Layerseven TV advertises plans from $5.90 a month, and 30,000+ channels in its plan cards but 160,000+ in the hero. IPTV Resale publishes one lineup — 40,000+ live channels, 100,000+ titles — and one refund rule: 7 days. Here are the numbers that decide a switch.

  • 7-day money-back guarantee
  • Instant activation
  • One published lineup
Live TV40,000+ channels, 150+ countriesIncluded
On demand100,000+ movies and seriesRefreshed
4K sportMajor leagues and PPV in native 4KAntiFreeze
GuideFull 7-day EPGIncluded
PriceFrom $7.50 per month, annual planNo contract
Safety net7-day refund + 24-hour trialRisk-free
40,000+Live channels
100,000+Movies & series
150+Countries
$7.50Per month, annual

Why switch

Why people look for a Layerseven TV alternative

Provider switching is a maths problem with four variables: lineup depth, VOD freshness, price per month and how long support takes to answer.

Layerseven TV prices by term and connection, so the monthly figure moves: its grid showed $20 for one month, $10 a month across three, $7.50 across six and roughly $5.83 on a discounted year in October 2026. The same page advertises 30,000+ channels in the plan cards while the hero claims 160,000+ combined.

IPTV Resale holds its numbers still: one lineup of 40,000+ live channels, one library of 100,000+ titles, one 7-day refund window. Terms run from $20 a month to $90 a year, or $7.50 a month — about $1.67 more than Layerseven’s year, for a published refund rule and a measurable reply time.

  • Channel totals differ between its hero and its plan cards
  • Its refund page says 14 days in one line and 30 in the next
  • Support is 24/7, with no median response time published
  • Per-connection pricing grows the bill with every screen
  • 40,000+ channels, 7-day refund and a published reply time here
Price per month hides the term. A “from” figure assumes the longest plan and one connection. Work out your cost: term price divided by months, plus the screens you need.

Layerseven TV official site · checked October 2026, plans change.

Background on IPTV

Side by side

Layerseven TV vs IPTV Resale

Four rows carry most of the decision — channels, VOD, price per month and refund terms — with support and uptime underneath.

What mattersLayerseven TVIPTV Resale
Live channels30,000+ in plans; 160,000+ in the hero40,000+, one figure everywhere
Movies & series on demand140,000+ VOD, updated daily100,000+ titles, refreshed continuously
Price per month, 1 connection$20 / $10 / $7.50 / ~$5.83 by term$20 / $13.33 / $10 / $7.50 by term
Native 4K sport4K, UHD and HD advertised4K where broadcast, AntiFreeze
Simultaneous connections1–5, priced per connection ($33 for two)1–5 on one subscription
7-day EPGTV guide on all channelsFull 7-day EPG
Money-back guarantee14 days in one line, 30 in the next7 days, one number
Support response24/7, no median published24/7, median reply <5 min
Uptime figureNone published99.9% measured

Layerseven TV figures are advertised values checked in October 2026 and can change; confirm the plan and refund wording on its site. IPTV Resale figures are published service facts — see the IPTV alternatives hub.

What you get

What replaces Layerseven TV

If you are comparing providers on paper, these are the six places where the paper usually stops matching the service.

Depth without two numbers

40,000+ live channels is the only figure we publish, so a trial is judged against one claim.

A VOD test you can run

Open the newest-releases row on the trial: 100,000+ titles only matters if the top row was added this month.

Price per month, stated flat

$20, $13.33, $10 and $7.50 on the four terms, with no discount countdown and no per-screen surcharge behind a “from” price.

A refund rule with one date

Seven days after purchase, money back. No 14-day paragraph that becomes 30 days, no clause letting a support fix replace it.

Support you can benchmark

A published median first reply under five minutes, 24/7, so you can time the next provider before paying them.

Five screens, one line

Up to five simultaneous connections on one subscription, for a household watching two televisions and a phone.

Pricing

What the alternative costs

Every plan carries the full lineup, 4K sport, VOD and the EPG. A year is $90 — about $1.67 a month above Layerseven’s discounted annual price. See the IPTV subscription guide.

1 month

$20 / 1 month

$20.00 per month

  • Full 40,000+ channel lineup
  • 4K sport and PPV
  • 1 connection
Choose 1 month

3 months

$40 / 3 months

$13.33 per month

  • Full 40,000+ channel lineup
  • 4K sport and PPV
  • 1 connection
Choose 3 months
Most popular

6 months

$60 / 6 months

$10.00 per month

  • Full 40,000+ channel lineup
  • 4K sport and PPV
  • Priority support
Choose 6 months

12 months

$90 / 12 months

$7.50 per month · best value

  • Full 40,000+ channel lineup
  • 4K sport and PPV
  • Free setup assistance
Choose 12 months

All prices in USD · 7-day money-back guarantee · cancellation is simply non-renewal. Need more screens? See IPTV with 5 connections.

Switch in minutes

How to move from Layerseven TV

Run the provider comparison in one evening: price per month, then the trial, then support, and only then cancel anything.

Work out your own price per month

Divide the term total by its months at the connection count you need, not the “from” figure. Two screens on Layerseven cost $33 a month; one plan here covers up to five.

Time a support question

Send both providers the same question and time each reply. A published median is a benchmark; your stopwatch is proof.

Run the VOD and channel test

Start the free 24-hour trial, open the newest-releases row, then load five channels and one 4K event. The installation tutorials cover setup.

Cancel Layerseven when ready

Use Layerseven’s cancellation route once the trial proves the lineup; if week one goes wrong, the 7-day refund covers it.

FAQ

Layerseven TV alternative questions

Is Layerseven TV cheaper than IPTV Resale?

On longer terms, yes. Layerseven showed $20 for one month, $10 a month over three, $7.50 over six and about $5.83 on a discounted year in October 2026; IPTV Resale is $13.33, $10 and $7.50 on the same terms. The yearly gap is roughly $20, traded for a 7-day refund and a published support median.

How many channels does Layerseven TV actually carry?

Its own pages disagree: the hero advertised over 160,000 live channels, movies and series combined, while the plan cards list 30,000+ channels and 140,000+ on-demand titles. IPTV Resale publishes one figure everywhere: 40,000+ channels, 100,000+ movies and series.

What is Layerseven TV’s refund policy?

The refund page opened by offering 14 days, then stated you have 30 days after receiving the service to request a refund, and says support-fixable issues may be resolved instead; reseller plans are excluded. IPTV Resale states one rule: 7 days, money back.

How do I test VOD freshness before paying?

Open the newest-releases row during a free trial and check dates: a fresh library shows films just out of cinemas, a stale one repeats last year’s titles. Compare the top 20 titles on two providers, not the total count.

How fast does Layerseven TV support reply?

No response time is published, only 24/7 technical assistance. Before paying, send a setup question at a busy hour and time the answer. IPTV Resale publishes a median first reply under five minutes.

Compare like for like, then try it

40,000+ channels, 100,000+ movies and 4K sport for $7.50 a month — free trial, 7-day refund, one number for each.